87 Pleasant St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Pleasant St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $709,333, approximately $325 per square foot. 87 Pleasant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Galati Rocco and Galati Rosalie
Bought by
Galati Ft and Galati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galati Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $619,700 | $136,200 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $579,000 | $129,700 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $553,700 | $115,800 | $437,900 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $456,800 | $100,700 | $356,100 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $419,200 | $91,600 | $327,600 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $402,100 | $91,600 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $365,900 | $91,600 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $346,900 | $91,600 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $324,500 | $82,500 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $294,000 | $82,400 | $211,600 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $282,700 | $82,400 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map