87 Pounds Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $106,447 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Pounds Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $157,612, approximately $101 per square foot. 87 Pounds Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Simmons Alisha
Bought by
Simmons Alisha and Washington Tylesha Zhane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Whitaker Lonnie H
Bought by
Simmons Alisha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Alisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Alisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Alisha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $728 | $7,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $628 | $6,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $6,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $6,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $6,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $6,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $6,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,632 | $0 | $0 |