87 Quimby Rd Warner, NH 03278
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Quimby Rd, Warner, NH 03278 and is currently estimated at $503,869, approximately $286 per square foot. 87 Quimby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Chase Kimberly A and Mckenna Christine L
Bought by
Chase Brandin and Chase Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Taylor H Clause Loop 7 and Loop Linda L
Bought by
Chase Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Brandin | -- | -- | |
| Chase Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $344,231 | $73,631 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $344,266 | $73,666 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $344,308 | $73,708 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $344,308 | $73,708 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $221,123 | $40,723 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $221,122 | $40,722 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $221,122 | $40,722 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $221,114 | $40,714 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $220,998 | $40,598 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $11 | $448 | $448 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map