87 Sabbady Point Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $909,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Sabbady Point Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently priced at $909,000. 87 Sabbady Point Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Vance Joanne P
Bought by
Alesop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alesop Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $233,300 | $191,700 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $233,300 | $191,700 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $211,200 | $169,600 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $185,400 | $148,300 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $147,900 | $116,200 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $145,500 | $116,400 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $145,500 | $116,400 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $144,100 | $115,000 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $133,800 | $104,700 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $133,800 | $104,700 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $133,800 | $104,700 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $133,800 | $104,700 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,800 | $104,700 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map