87 Shepard Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $591,280
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Shepard Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $552,320, approximately $341 per square foot. 87 Shepard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Allen Curry J and Allen Karen
Bought by
Gomez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,388
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Wolfe Patricia A Graham
Bought by
Allen Curry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose | $315,000 | -- | |
| Allen Curry | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Curry | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,531 | $436,400 | $194,900 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $436,400 | $194,900 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $9,685 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $9,742 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $9,565 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $9,404 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $9,117 | $299,200 | $125,000 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $304,800 | $199,900 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map