78 Washington Place Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Washington Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $662,108, approximately $286 per square foot. 78 Washington Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Shi Wei Guo
Bought by
Wu Xuejin and Shi Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Adi Properties
Bought by
Shi Wei and Qiu Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Etw Inc
Bought by
Adi Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Coot Thelma and Coot Hillard
Bought by
E T W Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xuejin | $300,000 | Loyal Abstract Llc | |
| Shi Wei | $410,000 | -- | |
| Adi Properties Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| E T W Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shi Wei | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,451 | $615,900 | $202,700 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $12,967 | $615,900 | $202,700 | $413,200 |
| 2023 | $12,712 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $12,712 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $11,786 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $12,700 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $12,555 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $12,460 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $12,343 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $12,158 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $11,966 | $392,700 | $128,900 | $263,800 |
| 2014 | $12,752 | $496,000 | $205,500 | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map