87 Washington Place Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Washington Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $606,746, approximately $345 per square foot. 87 Washington Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Kay Ann
Bought by
Wilson Kay Ann and Wilson Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,598
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$408,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kay Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kay Ann | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,247 | $423,400 | $202,700 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $423,400 | $202,700 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $8,847 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $8,621 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $8,540 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $8,279 | $271,700 | $128,800 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $9,677 | $376,400 | $205,500 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map