The Smith Condominium 87 Smith St Unit 11C Brooklyn, NY 11201
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,327,000
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Smith St Unit 11C, Brooklyn, NY 11201 and is currently estimated at $1,193,693, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 87 Smith St Unit 11C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 261 Zipporiah Mills, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maehara Ayano | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Maehara Ayano | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Radziunas Storey K | $760,000 | -- | |
| Radziunas Storey K | $760,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maehara Ayano | $825,000 | |
| Closed | Maehara Ayano | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radziunas Storey K | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,690 | $120,467 | $5,651 | $114,816 |
| 2025 | $12,037 | $116,079 | $5,651 | $110,428 |
| 2024 | $12,037 | $107,107 | $5,651 | $101,456 |
| 2023 | $11,543 | $103,110 | $5,651 | $97,459 |
| 2022 | $11,037 | $108,773 | $5,651 | $103,122 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $79,009 | $5,651 | $73,358 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $89,898 | $5,651 | $84,247 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $87,329 | $5,651 | $81,678 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $84,879 | $5,652 | $79,227 |
| 2017 | $689 | $68,138 | $5,651 | $62,487 |
| 2016 | $699 | $63,598 | $5,651 | $57,947 |
| 2015 | $546 | $62,865 | $5,651 | $57,214 |
| 2014 | $546 | $56,987 | $5,651 | $51,336 |
About The Smith Condominium
Map
- 265 State St Unit 1113
- 265 State St Unit PH02
- 265 State St Unit 901
- 265 State St Unit 1508
- 265 State St Unit 812
- 265 State St Unit 1008
- 265 State St Unit PH1
- 265 State St Unit 1201
- 308 State St
- 273 State St
- 285 State St
- 53 Boerum Place Unit 7C
- 53 Boerum Place Unit 9K
- 53 Boerum Place Unit 7B
- 251 Pacific St Unit 17
- 67 Dean St
- 189 Schermerhorn St Unit 5P
- 189 Schermerhorn St Unit PH-B
- 189 Schermerhorn St Unit 12D
- 110 Hoyt St Unit 1
- 87 Smith St Unit 5A
- 87 Smith St Unit 12C
- 87 Smith St Unit 10A
- 87 Smith St Unit 12H
- 87 Smith St Unit 12G
- 87 Smith St Unit 12F
- 87 Smith St Unit 12E
- 87 Smith St Unit 12D
- 87 Smith St Unit 12B
- 87 Smith St Unit 12A
- 87 Smith St Unit 11F
- 87 Smith St Unit 11E
- 87 Smith St Unit 11D
- 87 Smith St Unit 11B
- 87 Smith St Unit 11A
- 87 Smith St Unit 10F
- 87 Smith St Unit 10E
- 87 Smith St Unit 10D
- 87 Smith St Unit 10C
- 87 Smith St Unit 10B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.