87 Smokey Rock Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $448,142 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Smokey Rock Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $480,286, approximately $363 per square foot. 87 Smokey Rock Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Meeks Ii Thomas E
Bought by
Ryan Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,039
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Bosher Richard F and Bosher Mary G
Bought by
Meeks Thomas E and Meeks Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,686
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Timothy B | $452,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meeks Thomas E | $249,200 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Timothy B | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Thomas E | $244,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $24,110 | $5,980 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $20,400 | $5,050 | $15,350 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $20,400 | $5,050 | $15,350 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $19,262 | $3,494 | $15,768 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $19,810 | $3,590 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $17,360 | $2,010 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $17,360 | $2,010 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $861 | $17,360 | $2,010 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $984 | $15,230 | $1,880 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $820 | $12,630 | $2,340 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $827 | $12,630 | $2,340 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map