Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Johnson
Pritchett Moore Real Estate
(205) 242-8060
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $179,887
This beautifully updated home in Springbrook is the perfect blend of charm and convenience! With two spacious bedrooms and a large bathroom featuring a dreamy soaker tub, you’ll find plenty of comfort here. Stunning hardwood floors run throughout the living spaces, while the kitchen and laundry areas boast durable ceramic tile. Outside, enjoy the benefits of a large corner lot, complete with a versatile workshop/detached garage, covered back patio, and fenced-in backyard with plenty of outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from Midtown Village, University Mall, and The University of Alabama, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and campus life. Don't miss your chance—schedule a tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalaf Raja | $162,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khalaf Raja | $162,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Nicholas J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Riley S | $72,500 | -- | |
| Adkins Riley S | $72,500 | -- | |
| Collier James Beverly | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalaf Raja | $145,800 | |
| Closed | Khalaf Raja | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Nicholas J | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Riley S | $65,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier James Beverly | $67,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $162,000 | -6.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $174,000 | +65.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Sold | $105,000 | +0.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $104,900 | +44.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Sold | $72,500 | -9.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2016 12/17/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $35,740 | $3,880 | $31,860 |
| 2024 | $874 | $27,660 | $3,880 | $23,780 |
| 2023 | $666 | $28,320 | $3,880 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $615 | $25,680 | $3,880 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $615 | $25,680 | $3,880 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $494 | $10,500 | $1,940 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $494 | $10,500 | $1,940 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $448 | $9,610 | $1,940 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $469 | $20,020 | $3,880 | $16,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Johnson
Pritchett Moore Real Estate
(205) 242-8060
204 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
16,139 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sherry Singley
RE/MAX
(205) 345-1500
81 Total Sales
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 167944
APN: 31-07-36-1-003-015.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.