87 Sunset Dr Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $418,733 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Sunset Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $444,183, approximately $189 per square foot. 87 Sunset Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $380,300 | $65,000 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $383,500 | $65,000 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $246,900 | $60,000 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $225,973 | $60,000 | $165,973 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $225,973 | $60,000 | $165,973 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $225,973 | $60,000 | $165,973 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $225,973 | $60,000 | $165,973 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $225,973 | $60,000 | $165,973 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $239,500 | $65,000 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map