87 Sunset Ln Washington Depot, CT 06794
Estimated Value: $685,451 - $1,262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Sunset Ln, Washington Depot, CT 06794 and is currently estimated at $991,863, approximately $452 per square foot. 87 Sunset Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School, Washington Montessori School, and Rumsey Hall School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $403,760 | $94,570 | $309,190 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $403,760 | $94,570 | $309,190 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $245,790 | $95,480 | $150,310 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $245,790 | $95,480 | $150,310 |
| 2021 | $478 | $245,790 | $95,480 | $150,310 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $245,790 | $95,480 | $150,310 |
| 2019 | $455 | $245,790 | $95,480 | $150,310 |
| 2018 | $455 | $277,520 | $100,030 | $177,490 |
| 2017 | $331 | $277,520 | $100,030 | $177,490 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $277,520 | $100,030 | $177,490 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $277,520 | $100,030 | $177,490 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $277,520 | $100,030 | $177,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map