87 Taft Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Taft Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $353,337, approximately $220 per square foot. 87 Taft Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Andres Dia
Bought by
Andres John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $190,890 | $43,540 | $147,350 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $190,890 | $43,540 | $147,350 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $138,000 | $40,600 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $138,000 | $40,600 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $138,000 | $40,600 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $138,000 | $40,600 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $138,000 | $40,600 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $127,600 | $44,800 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $127,600 | $44,800 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $127,600 | $44,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $127,600 | $44,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $127,600 | $44,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map