Estimated Value: $715,407 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Timberview Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $735,852, approximately $239 per square foot. 87 Timberview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Schulz Jerry T and Schulz Linda
Bought by
Bajwa Sanjeev and Bajwa Manisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Butt Hamid Rashid
Bought by
Schulz Jerry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Park Westwood
Bought by
Butt Hamid Rashid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajwa Sanjeev | $350,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Schulz Jerry T | $382,000 | -- | |
| Butt Hamid Rashid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,442 | $250,650 | $0 | $0 |