Estimated Value: $678,624 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Timberview Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $714,906, approximately $234 per square foot. 39 Timberview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Park Westwood
Bought by
Gupta Suarabh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Suarabh | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,297 | $244,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $188,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map