$599,900
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,957/month

Total Views 2,698
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Porch

About This Home

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This historic home on three floors, with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2146 sq. ft., has it all: located within steps of the Short North, close to OSU, and convenient to stores, unique shops/galleries, and neighborhood plus gourmet restaurants. As soon as you walk in, you can see and feel the historic charm, including soaring ceilings, nicely finished wood floors, beautiful decorative fireplaces, and period-appropriate wide woodwork/moldings and light fixtures. The living room/parlor looks out a large picture window to the street over a spacious front porch with swing. Craftsman, turn-of-the-century details are everywhere, including the fireplace, and a curved wide opening from the living area to a huge dining room with another decorative fireplace. The walkout bay area has access to the side yard. There are also fresh touches for modern comfort that blend well with the historic charm, including new carpet runners up the wood staircases, remodeled kitchen with SS appliances and granite counters, and a built-in hutch conveniently tucked between the kitchen and dining rooms. The first floor continues down the back hallway to the large pantry and half-bath and ends with a door to a private oasis and courtyard with access to the detached 1-car garage bay. On the second floor is large bedroom with en-suite full bath, a smaller bedroom, perfect for an office, nursery or guest room and another full bath. The second floor also has a laundry, and the washer/dryer can stay. The third floor contains the primary suite, complete with walk-in closet, plenty of room for king-size bed and more, plus another full bath with shower and soaking tub. The room is so bright and airy that no lights are necessary until the sun goes down completely. There is no formal condo association. Only 3 units comprise the Development agreement.

Listing Agent

Deborah Parris

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2014001957 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-288192

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (724) 747-5115
  • Alexa Barbati HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,516

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-451-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Victorian Village, Harrison West, Short North
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: On-Demand Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 279.54
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Contact Name: Alexa Barbati
  • Phone: 724-747-5115
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-288192
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8516.38

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,640 $185,260 $45,500 $139,760
2024 $8,640 $185,260 $45,500 $139,760
2023 $8,534 $185,260 $45,500 $139,760
2022 $7,844 $151,240 $44,280 $106,960
2021 $7,858 $151,240 $44,280 $106,960
2020 $7,868 $151,240 $44,280 $106,960
2019 $8,259 $136,150 $40,250 $95,900
2018 $7,675 $136,150 $40,250 $95,900
2017 $8,254 $136,150 $40,250 $95,900
2016 $7,830 $118,200 $23,490 $94,710
2015 $7,108 $118,200 $23,490 $94,710
2014 $7,125 $118,200 $23,490 $94,710
2013 $1,005 $33,810 $6,230 $27,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $599,900 -2.5% $280 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $615,000 +6.6% $287 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $577,000 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $500,000 -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold $577,000 +1.2% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $569,900 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Price Changed $569,900 +14.0% $266 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $500,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2017 03/08/17 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 For Sale $500,000 +19.0% $233 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $420,000 -3.4% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 For Sale $435,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $577,000 World Class Title
Warranty Deed $500,000 Northwest Title Family Of Co
Warranty Deed $324,000 Amerititle
Deed $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $461,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $291,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226014482

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-288192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.