NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Wanda Ct Kent, OH 44240

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $494,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,133 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $442,140 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,240 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

The Columbia single-family home is just as inviting as it is functional. Enter into the into the foyer with a flex room area to one side (use as an office, sitting room, formal dining area, whatever you want)! Continue into the welcoming family room that flows into the gourmet kitchen with an extra large island with pendant lights and dining area, you can even step outside to your full covered porch for entertaining or just to relax. This has the popular Craftsman package and upgraded Design Interiors including Stainless Steel appliances, white cabinets, granite counter-tops, LVP flooring, and more. Use the family entry through the garage to control clutter, large double pantry, and a separate coat closet all hidden away from the main kitchen area. On the second floor, a total of 4 large bedrooms. Your luxurious owner's suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-like double vanity bath and has a Roman Shower with Ceramic Surround Tile. There is a finished basement for even more space. What an amazing home! To Be Built. Photos for representation only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Richardson

Keller Williams Citywide License #338774 Listed on: 01/30/2022

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,534

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-063-10-00-004-099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.48
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 182.48
  • Year Built Exception: To Be Built
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2423
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2423.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 710.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3133.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 13-063-10-00-004-099

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$418,415
Sold Price
$442,140
Premium/Discount to List
$23,725
5.67%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$474,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%
Original Mortgage
$404,889
Outstanding Balance
$382,573
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luttner Taylor -- None Listed On Document
Nvr Inc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luttner Taylor $404,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $442,140 +5.7% $141 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2022 01/30/22 For Sale $418,415 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,885 $149,770 $26,250 $123,520
2024 $7,764 $149,770 $26,250 $123,520
2023 $5,191 $96,320 $26,250 $70,070
2022 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4346213

MLS Now

APN: 13-063-10-00-004-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.