87 Will o Brook Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Will o Brook Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $412,651, approximately $440 per square foot. 87 Will o Brook Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Stein Daniel J
Bought by
Stein Daniel J and Stein Kathy Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Stein Daniel J and Stein Margaret A
Bought by
Stein Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,556
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Sandra S
Bought by
Stein Daniel J and Stein Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Parkes Gilbert J
Bought by
Wilson Sandra S and Clarke Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Daniel J | -- | Homeland Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Stein Daniel J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Sandra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Daniel J | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Stein Daniel J | $278,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $331,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $316,000 | $188,800 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $309,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $307,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $305,200 | $178,800 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map