93 Will o Brook Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Will o Brook Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $347,296, approximately $367 per square foot. 93 Will o Brook Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Register Edmond C
Bought by
Register Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1984
Bought by
Register Edmond C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
13.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Deborah A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Register Edmond C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Register Edmond C | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $288,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $280,200 | $181,700 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $278,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $277,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $264,700 | $171,700 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map