97 Will o Brook Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Will o Brook Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $410,709, approximately $247 per square foot. 97 Will o Brook Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Messick Donald S
Bought by
Vodusek Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,318
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Messick Donald S
Bought by
Vodusek Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,318
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1989
Sold by
Mcgowan Margaret E
Bought by
Messick Donald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
9.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vodusek Donald E | $305,000 | -- | |
| Vodusek Donald E | $305,000 | -- | |
| Messick Donald S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vodusek Donald E | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Vodusek Donald E | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messick Donald S | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $321,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $310,900 | $181,300 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $309,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $307,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $301,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $297,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $293,900 | $171,300 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $263,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map