NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $594,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $560,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,425 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Here's your opportunity to own one of the most popular floorplans within steps of all the amenities. This light and bright Pinehill model offers new interior paint, new carpeting, new dishwasher and new bathroom vanities and faucets. Most all windows are adorned with plantation shutters. With no neighbor behind, you have BIG sky views. The fully extended patio runs the length of the home with added protection of a remote retractable awning. This home does NOT have kitec plumbing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Cowles

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate License #01821892 Listed on: 08/28/2024

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina DeLucchi

M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group License #02110776

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332-060-070-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, common areas, pool, recreation facility
  • Sun City Lincoln Hills Association
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Sun City Lincoln Hills Subdivision, Pine Hill Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,582 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop, Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions, Board Approval, Exterior Alterations, Guests, Parking
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Subdivision: Sun City Lincoln Hills
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Gas Plumbed, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 369.64
  • Square Footage: 1515.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 550000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Street Lights, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Rec Room w/Fireplace, Exercise Court, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Game Court Exterior, Game Court Interior, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Trails, Gym, Park
  • Association Fee: 162
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility
  • Association Name: Sun City Lincoln Hills
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Developer: Del Webb / Pulte

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1511
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6582.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 332-060-070-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Brearley Robert R and Brearley Jane L
Bought by
Brearley Family Trust and Brearley
Current Estimated Value
$557,494

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2024
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Norma L Kelly 1990 Revocable Trust and Kelly Norma L
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.82%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%
Original Mortgage
$572,040
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brearley Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Brearley Robert R $560,000 Fidelity National Title
Kelly Norma L $231,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brearley Robert R $572,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $560,000 +1.8% $370 / Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,445 $146,559 $20,410 $126,149
2023 $3,445 $325,110 $66,726 $258,384
2022 $3,664 $318,736 $65,418 $253,318
2021 $3,597 $312,487 $64,136 $248,351
2020 $3,579 $309,284 $63,479 $245,805
2019 $3,494 $303,221 $62,235 $240,986
2018 $3,415 $297,276 $61,015 $236,261
2017 $3,315 $291,448 $59,819 $231,629
2016 $3,242 $285,735 $58,647 $227,088
2015 $3,176 $281,444 $57,767 $223,677
2014 $3,101 $275,932 $56,636 $219,296
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224095139

MetroList

APN: 332-060-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.