870 Blue Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $259,501 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Blue Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $281,375, approximately $264 per square foot. 870 Blue Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Bought by
Harmon Tom L and Harmon Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1986
Bought by
Campbell Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Tom L | $49,200 | -- | |
| Campbell Michael S | $42,900 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $57,650 | $16,325 | $41,325 |
| 2024 | $974 | $57,650 | $16,325 | $41,325 |
| 2023 | $878 | $37,375 | $7,575 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $878 | $37,375 | $7,575 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $878 | $37,375 | $7,575 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $878 | $37,375 | $7,575 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $878 | $37,375 | $7,575 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $717 | $26,550 | $5,500 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $717 | $26,550 | $5,500 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $717 | $26,550 | $5,500 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $669 | $23,075 | $5,500 | $17,575 |
| 2014 | $669 | $23,075 | $5,500 | $17,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map