870 Brendle Trace Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $276,769
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Brendle Trace, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $266,442, approximately $165 per square foot. 870 Brendle Trace is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Bowers Robert E and Evans Betty L
Bought by
Aleshire Preston M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,360
Outstanding Balance
$89,224
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleshire Preston M | $163,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleshire Preston M | $130,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $76,540 | $12,250 | $64,290 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $66,160 | $10,500 | $55,660 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $66,160 | $10,500 | $55,660 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $66,160 | $10,500 | $55,660 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $57,070 | $8,750 | $48,320 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $57,070 | $8,750 | $48,320 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $57,070 | $8,750 | $48,320 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $53,040 | $8,750 | $44,290 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $53,085 | $8,750 | $44,335 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $53,085 | $8,750 | $44,335 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $51,804 | $8,750 | $43,054 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $51,804 | $8,750 | $43,054 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $51,804 | $8,750 | $43,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map