NOT LISTED FOR SALE

870 Center St Morris, IL 60450

Estimated Value: $440,016 - $498,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 870 Center St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $467,004, approximately $191 per square foot. 870 Center St is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Zelko John and Zelko John R
Bought by
Zelko John R and Zelko Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
$467,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,295
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Henry James E and Henry Wendy S
Bought by
Zelko John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,525
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Henry James E and Henry Wendy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,525
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zelko John R -- None Available
Zelko John $307,000 --
Henry James E -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zelko John R $432,000
Previous Owner Zelko John $290,525
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,226 $129,165 $24,196 $104,969
2023 $10,743 $135,700 $23,312 $112,388
2022 $9,941 $125,567 $21,571 $103,996
2021 $10,519 $120,414 $20,686 $99,728
2020 $10,519 $109,222 $20,481 $88,741
2019 $10,519 $136,858 $19,377 $117,481
2018 $0 $130,422 $18,466 $111,956
2017 $9,118 $120,005 $16,991 $103,014
2016 $8,621 $113,598 $16,084 $97,514
2015 $8,320 $111,371 $15,769 $95,602
2014 $8,161 $110,203 $15,604 $94,599
2013 $8,265 $114,200 $16,170 $98,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.