870 Doris Drive A Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,311,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Doris Drive A, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $1,251,455, approximately $597 per square foot. 870 Doris Drive A is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Vermillion Vernon M
Bought by
Andrews Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,845
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Patricia | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Patricia | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $972,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $849,700 | $568,400 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $832,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,726 | $814,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,404 | $781,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,272 | $765,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $748,800 | $497,500 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $697,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $646,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $595,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $595,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map