870 E Red House Branch Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $468,064
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 E Red House Branch Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $452,516, approximately $175 per square foot. 870 E Red House Branch Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Ryan Thomas J and Ryan Diane E
Bought by
Ryan Thomas Joseph and Ryan Diane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Admiral Homes Llc
Bought by
Ryan Thomas J and Ryan Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,564
Outstanding Balance
$130,959
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Thomas Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Ryan Thomas J | $280,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History