870 E Skylar Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 E Skylar Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $657,767, approximately $221 per square foot. 870 E Skylar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
James Brian Michael and James Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
James Family Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Munoz David Estevez
Bought by
James Brian Michael and James Elizabeth Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,050
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 06 Lp
Bought by
Munoz David Estevez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,605
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Brian Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Brian Michael | $454,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Munoz David Estevez | $406,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Brian Michael | $409,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz David Estevez | $324,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $491,962 | $124,478 | $367,484 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $472,861 | $119,646 | $353,215 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $463,590 | $117,300 | $346,290 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $454,500 | $115,000 | $339,500 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $413,814 | $112,200 | $301,614 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $405,700 | $110,000 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $646 | $40,333 | $40,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map