870 E Sycamore Ln Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 E Sycamore Ln, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $193,022, approximately $150 per square foot. 870 E Sycamore Ln is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Fesmire Robert
Bought by
Fesmire Robert and Fesmire Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Rolan Evelyn M
Bought by
Evelyn M Rolan Family Living Trust and Rolan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fesmire Robert | -- | Greystone Title | |
| Fesmire Robert R | -- | Greystone Title | |
| Evelyn M Rolan Family Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $661 | $15,654 | $10,369 | $5,285 |
| 2025 | $661 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $622 | $6,690 | $4,608 | $2,082 |
| 2023 | $622 | $5,475 | $4,012 | $1,463 |
| 2022 | $603 | $5,282 | $4,012 | $1,270 |
| 2021 | $594 | $5,283 | $4,013 | $1,270 |
| 2020 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map