870 Estates Dr Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Estates Dr, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $634,800, approximately $309 per square foot. 870 Estates Dr is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Barranca Mesa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Feng and Cuilan
Bought by
Bowden Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Zollinger Tyler Michael and Zollinger Lahni
Bought by
Zollinger Tyler Michael and Zollinger Lahni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,450
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Zollinger Michael S and Zollinger Lynn G
Bought by
Zollinger Tyler Michael and Zollinger Lanhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Norman
Bought by
Elliott Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zollinger Tyler Michael | -- | Title Guaranty Llc | |
| Zollinger Tyler Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zollinger Tyler Michael | $339,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Zollinger Tyler Michael | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $162,290 | $37,060 | $125,230 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $154,850 | $36,330 | $118,520 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $150,340 | $35,770 | $114,570 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $145,970 | $35,120 | $110,850 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $141,720 | $34,440 | $107,280 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $137,590 | $34,440 | $103,150 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $110,700 | $26,750 | $83,950 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $107,480 | $25,990 | $81,490 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $104,340 | $25,330 | $79,010 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $108,940 | $28,450 | $80,490 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $105,770 | $27,560 | $78,210 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $102,950 | $27,560 | $75,390 |
| 2013 | $2,314 | $108,690 | $29,950 | $78,740 |
| 2011 | $2,218 | $104,940 | $27,790 | $77,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map