870 Main St Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Main St, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $86,667, approximately $79 per square foot. 870 Main St is a home located in Tippah County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $626 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $3,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $3,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $3,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $3,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $3,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map