Estimated Value: $451,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Roosevelt Trail, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $511,355, approximately $236 per square foot. 870 Roosevelt Trail is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,399 | $450,300 | $84,100 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $264,500 | $55,800 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $172,400 | $55,800 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $172,400 | $55,800 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $149,400 | $55,800 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map