870 S Wolfe Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$1,718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 S Wolfe Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,312,655, approximately $1,718 per square foot. 870 S Wolfe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Phan Thieu Vinh and Phan Nghi An
Bought by
Phan Thieu Vinh and Phan Nghi An
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,691
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,714,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Lahoa Tan and Phan Katharine N K
Bought by
Phan Thieu Vinh and Phan Nghi An
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Thieu Vinh | $200,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Phan Thieu Vinh | $101,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Thieu Vinh | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Thieu Vinh | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $520,894 | $182,208 | $338,686 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $510,682 | $178,636 | $332,046 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $500,670 | $175,134 | $325,536 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $490,853 | $171,700 | $319,153 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $481,230 | $168,334 | $312,896 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $476,296 | $166,608 | $309,688 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $466,958 | $163,342 | $303,616 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $457,803 | $160,140 | $297,663 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $448,827 | $157,000 | $291,827 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $440,027 | $153,922 | $286,105 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $433,418 | $151,610 | $281,808 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $424,929 | $148,641 | $276,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map