Estimated Value: $260,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,097
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Whitehead Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $287,344, approximately $137 per square foot. 870 Whitehead Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Dyche Heather S
Bought by
Dyche Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Rish Charles R
Bought by
Dyche Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Joe W
Bought by
John Jones and John Ebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyche Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Dyche Christopher L | $100,000 | -- | |
| John Jones | $95,292 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | John Jones | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $63,375 | $12,075 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $499 | $25,825 | $6,675 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $489 | $25,825 | $6,675 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $489 | $25,825 | $6,675 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $489 | $25,825 | $6,675 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $489 | $25,825 | $6,675 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $452 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2018 | $452 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2017 | $452 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2016 | $446 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2015 | $475 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2014 | $460 | $21,625 | $5,650 | $15,975 |
| 2013 | $460 | $20,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map