8700 E 80th Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 E 80th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $195,880, approximately $142 per square foot. 8700 E 80th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Allan Foster Eugene and Allan Mary
Bought by
Messmer Edward L and Messmer Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messmer Edward L | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Messmer Edward L | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $23,870 | $5,373 | $18,497 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $22,173 | $1,368 | $20,805 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $22,173 | $1,368 | $20,805 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $18,050 | $4,264 | $13,786 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $18,050 | $4,264 | $13,786 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $18,050 | $4,264 | $13,786 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $20,826 | $4,264 | $16,562 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $18,126 | $3,711 | $14,415 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $18,126 | $3,711 | $14,415 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $17,672 | $1,957 | $15,715 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $17,157 | $1,900 | $15,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map