Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Polymeropoulos
Worth Clark Realty
(636) 448-2630
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $247,000
AS-IS Investor Special in Affton, one of the most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods in the Heart of St. Louis County. An ideal chance to expand your real estate portfolio with a high ROI, or take advantage of a fixer-upper with endless potential. Charm, convenience, and proximity to highways, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Highly sought-after area for both renters and homeowners. Perfect flip, or hold for rental income for generating long-term cash flow. Currently zoned "Residential".
Affton thrives with its excellent schools, parks, and strong sense of community. Central location with quick access to downtown St. Louis, major employers, and nearby attractions such as Grant’s Farm and Tower Tee Golf. Sold AS-IS: Buyer will be responsible for inspections, repairs, and any necessary updates. This property is priced to sell quickly, and it won’t last long on the market! Don’t miss the opportunity! Motivated Seller will only consider a cash offer with quick closing!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Worth Clark Realty License #2019011035 Listed on: 01/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehab Casa Llc | -- | Vision Title | |
| Resco Group Llc | -- | Freedom Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $24,570 | $10,220 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $26,010 | $6,800 | $19,210 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $26,010 | $6,800 | $19,210 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $22,340 | $6,800 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $22,340 | $6,800 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $18,350 | $6,800 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $18,350 | $6,800 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $9,710 | $4,770 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $994 | $9,710 | $4,770 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $977 | $10,150 | $2,720 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $982 | $10,150 | $2,720 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $868 | $8,900 | $2,380 | $6,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Polymeropoulos
Worth Clark Realty
(636) 448-2630
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Martin
Nettwork Global
(636) 534-8100
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25002368
APN: 25J-21-0704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.