NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8700 Michael Dr Moss Point, MS 39562

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $146,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2014

Current estimated payment $849 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Moss Point High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2014

Privacy at its best. Only 10 minutes to I10. 3 bedroom, 2 bath on almost an acre. Open floor plan, large inside laundry/storage area, carport with large oaks surrounding property. Go to HomeTelosFirst.com or to learn about this home and how/who can bid.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Tumlinson

RE/MAX Real Estate Partners License #S40187 Listed on: 03/13/2014

RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Taylor

Mossy Oak Properties License #B19802

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,039

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,249 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01027040.200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,039

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 40
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 27.22
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01027040.200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1039.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Williams Bradley Dale
Bought by
Green Pastures Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$139,655

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2014
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
List Price
$34,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Bought by
Secretary Of The Dept Of Housing & Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Bowlin Eric and Bowlin Rebecca J
Bought by
Zwick Brandon K and Zwick Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,152
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Pastures Investments Llc -- None Available
Williams Bradley Dale -- --
Secretary Of The Dept Of Housing & Urban -- --
Zwick Brandon K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zwick Brandon K $100,152
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2014 03/13/14 For Sale $34,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,120 $8,813 $531 $8,282
2024 $1,120 $8,461 $518 $7,943
2023 $1,075 $8,461 $518 $7,943
2022 $1,076 $8,460 $0 $0
2021 $1,087 $8,545 $518 $8,027
2020 $1,052 $8,039 $471 $7,568
2019 $1,033 $8,039 $471 $7,568
2018 $1,002 $8,039 $471 $7,568
2017 $997 $8,039 $471 $7,568
2016 $530 $8,039 $471 $7,568
2015 $509 $49,760 $3,140 $46,620
2014 $554 $7,887 $471 $7,416
2013 $554 $7,887 $471 $7,416
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3274124

MLS United

APN: 0-10-27-040.200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.