8700 Triple Crown Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $658,165 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Triple Crown Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $693,041, approximately $260 per square foot. 8700 Triple Crown Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
The Rocky Mountain Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Rmr Holdings Limited Liability Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,250
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Richard J and Barrett Patricia A
Bought by
The Rocky Mountain Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Advocate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Barrett Richard J and Barrett Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmr Holdings Limited Liability Company | -- | First American | |
| The Rocky Mountain Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Richard J | $430,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rmr Holdings Limited Liability Company | $332,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Richard J | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $42,080 | $7,190 | $34,890 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $42,080 | $7,190 | $34,890 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $45,270 | $9,130 | $36,140 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $33,170 | $6,600 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $34,120 | $6,790 | $27,330 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $35,580 | $6,080 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $35,580 | $6,080 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $32,830 | $6,120 | $26,710 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $32,830 | $6,120 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $31,340 | $5,570 | $25,770 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $31,340 | $5,570 | $25,770 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $26,920 | $5,570 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map