8701 Eaglestone Way Fort Worth, TX 76244
Arcadia Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Eaglestone Way, Fort Worth, TX 76244 and is currently estimated at $294,503, approximately $183 per square foot. 8701 Eaglestone Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Smith Jane I and Beaty Angela D
Bought by
Higbee Jay and Higbee April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,055
Outstanding Balance
$123,779
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
History Maker Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Jane I and Beaty Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,417
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higbee Jay | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Smith Jane I | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higbee Jay | $187,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jane I | $109,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $272,000 | $55,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $302,012 | $55,000 | $247,012 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $264,924 | $40,000 | $224,924 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $203,219 | $40,000 | $163,219 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $169,303 | $30,000 | $139,303 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $156,758 | $30,000 | $126,758 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $152,329 | $24,000 | $128,329 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $127,200 | $18,000 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $127,200 | $18,000 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map