8716 Limestone Dr Fort Worth, TX 76244
Arcadia Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Limestone Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76244 and is currently estimated at $281,592, approximately $206 per square foot. 8716 Limestone Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Strickland Mark
Bought by
Dennis James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,178
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Richard and Strickland Sheila
Bought by
Strickland Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
History Maker Homes Llc
Bought by
Strickland Richard and Strickland Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis James E | -- | American Title | |
| Strickland Mark | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Richard | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis James E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland Mark | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $266,576 | $55,000 | $211,576 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $266,576 | $55,000 | $211,576 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $278,009 | $55,000 | $223,009 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $243,166 | $40,000 | $203,166 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $207,359 | $40,000 | $167,359 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $193,073 | $40,000 | $153,073 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $187,738 | $40,000 | $147,738 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $145,314 | $30,000 | $115,314 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $140,088 | $24,000 | $116,088 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $114,500 | $18,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $114,500 | $18,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map