Estimated Value: $308,000 - $366,896
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Harris Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $330,974, approximately $165 per square foot. 8701 Harris Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $123,010 | $27,810 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $95,910 | $15,580 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $95,910 | $15,580 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $95,910 | $15,580 | $80,330 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $75,510 | $12,260 | $63,250 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $75,510 | $12,260 | $63,250 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $75,510 | $12,260 | $63,250 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $60,470 | $12,350 | $48,120 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $60,470 | $12,350 | $48,120 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $60,470 | $12,350 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $57,050 | $11,650 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $57,050 | $11,650 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $2,305 | $57,050 | $11,650 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map