8701 Myrtle Ave Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,760
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385. 8701 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $314,550 | $42,750 | $271,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $306,900 | $42,750 | $264,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $302,400 | $42,750 | $259,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $296,100 | $42,750 | $253,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $279,000 | $42,750 | $236,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $256,050 | $42,750 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $315,450 | $42,750 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $306,000 | $42,750 | $263,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $262,890 | $42,750 | $220,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $249,120 | $44,100 | $205,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,120 | $44,100 | $205,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,192 | $46,800 | $184,392 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,162 | $46,818 | $178,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map