8701 Piney Point Dr Austin, TX 78729
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,266 - $1,481,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 Piney Point Dr, Austin, TX 78729 and is currently estimated at $774,817, approximately $342 per square foot. 8701 Piney Point Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Parra Ivan O & Na
Bought by
Parradise In Austin-Series F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2017
Sold by
Easy Deals Limited Partnership
Bought by
Parra Ivan O and Parra Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parradise In Austin-Series F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parra Ivan O | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parra Ivan O | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,986 | $495,231 | $96,300 | $398,931 |
| 2024 | $9,986 | $528,640 | $106,000 | $422,640 |
| 2023 | $10,076 | $542,340 | $120,000 | $422,340 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $543,302 | $97,000 | $446,302 |
| 2021 | $9,612 | $410,897 | $77,000 | $333,897 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $355,025 | $72,306 | $282,719 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $352,947 | $67,500 | $285,447 |
| 2018 | $8,286 | $355,792 | $63,237 | $292,555 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $325,320 | $59,100 | $266,220 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $285,112 | $59,100 | $226,012 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $257,561 | $48,100 | $209,461 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $235,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map