8701 S 3rd Ave Inglewood, CA 90305
Morningside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8701 S 3rd Ave, Inglewood, CA 90305 and is currently estimated at $920,585, approximately $596 per square foot. 8701 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Inglewood High School, Learning By Design, and Animo Inglewood Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Randall Frank and Estate Of Floyd Randall
Bought by
Roberson Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Mundy Rosa D and Mildred E Mundy Family Trust
Bought by
Roberson Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Randall Floyd
Bought by
Randall Floyd and Randall Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Mundy Randall Mildred E
Bought by
Mundy Randall Mildred E and The Mildred E Mundy Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Michele L | $147,272 | United Title | |
| Roberson Michele L | $147,272 | United Title | |
| Randall Floyd | -- | -- | |
| Mundy Randall Mildred E | -- | -- | |
| Mundy Randall Mildred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Michele L | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Michele L | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $495,624 | $334,965 | $160,659 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $485,907 | $328,398 | $157,509 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $476,380 | $321,959 | $154,421 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $467,041 | $315,647 | $151,394 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $457,884 | $309,458 | $148,426 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $444,305 | $300,280 | $144,025 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $435,594 | $294,393 | $141,201 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $418,681 | $282,962 | $135,719 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $412,393 | $278,712 | $133,681 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $363,000 | $245,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map