Estimated Value: $297,092 - $323,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8702 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $306,523, approximately $277 per square foot. 8702 44th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Mireles Fernando and Mireles Elia M
Bought by
Amador John and Amador Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,375
Outstanding Balance
$150,028
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Mireles Fernando and Mireles Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador John | $232,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Mireles Fernando | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amador John | $228,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mireles Fernando | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $22,001 | $4,313 | $17,688 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $17,656 | $3,750 | $13,906 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $17,655 | $3,750 | $13,905 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $17,655 | $3,750 | $13,905 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $15,936 | $3,375 | $12,561 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $15,936 | $3,375 | $12,561 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $15,936 | $3,375 | $12,561 |
| 2016 | $5,693 | $17,122 | $3,000 | $14,122 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $17,122 | $3,000 | $14,122 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $17,122 | $3,000 | $14,122 |
| 2013 | $5,430 | $18,578 | $3,000 | $15,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map