NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $769,000 - $959,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,120 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2017

Last sale price $423,200 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,851 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Navajo Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

HIGHLY DESIRABLE & RARE PARK SCOTTSDALE COURTYARD FLOOR PLAN * ONLY 1 ORIGINAL 4 BEDROOM COURTYARD FLOOR PLAN * 2 BATHROOMS * PRIVATE, SERENE & INVITING COURTYARD ENTRY * SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH MASTER SUITE SEPARATE FROM OTHER BEDROOMS * UPDATED KITCHEN WITH HIGH END THOMASVILLE SHAKER STYLE CABINETS * CORIAN COUNTERTOPS * STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES * GORGEOUS SLATE FLOORING * SPACIOUS BEDROOMS * HUGE MASTER BEDROOM * DUAL PANE WINDOWS * PLANTATION SHUTTERS * FIREPLACE * 2 CAR GARAGE * LOTS OF GARAGE SPACE * ELECTRICAL PANEL UPDATED * AMAZING BACKYARD * PEBBLE FINISH POOL * ROCK FEATURE WITH BUILT IN SLIDE * LUCIOUS GREEN GRASS * HIGH WALLS FOR PRIVACY * SURROUND SOUND SPEAKERS IN FAMILY ROOM AND BACK PATIO * CEILING FANS AND LIGHTING ON PATIO * THIS WILL SELL FAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin L. Graziano

Locality Real Estate License #SA540018000 Listed on: 01/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenton Fernandez

DeLex Realty License #SA557856000

DeLex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by HALLCRAFT HOMES
  • Park Scottsdale 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1249
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174-10-414

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,272

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,523 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GRANITE REEF AND ROSE LANE
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SCOTTSDALE 8
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 199.62
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2120.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pueblo Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9523.0
  • Parcel #: 174-10-414
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HALLCRAFT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2272.0
  • Tax Book Number: 174.00
  • Tax Lot: 1249
  • Tax Map Number: 10.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Goforth Beth and Goforth Gregory R
Bought by
G R Goforth And Bm Gorforth Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
$877,763

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2017
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$423,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,700
-0.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$338,560
Outstanding Balance
$280,908
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2015
Sold by
Cummings Olivia A and Cummings Paul D
Bought by
Cummings Paul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,306
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2012
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$302,141
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Ungureit Fred W
Bought by
Ungureit Kerri Lynn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
G R Goforth And Bm Gorforth Revocable Tr -- Accommodation
Goforth Beth $423,200 First American Title Ins Co
Cummings Paul D -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Cummings Paul D $310,000 Greystone Title Agency
Ungureit Kerri Lynn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goforth Beth $338,560
Previous Owner Cummings Paul D $292,306
Previous Owner Cummings Paul D $302,141
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Sold $423,200 -0.4% $200 / Sq Ft
03/06/2017 03/06/17 For Sale $424,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Price Changed $424,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $424,900 +37.1% $200 / Sq Ft
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Sold $310,000 +0.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2012 02/13/12 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2012 02/06/12 For Sale $309,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,974 $34,185 -- --
2024 $1,917 $32,557 -- --
2023 $1,917 $58,670 $11,730 $46,940
2022 $1,826 $44,610 $8,920 $35,690
2021 $1,981 $40,670 $8,130 $32,540
2020 $1,965 $37,770 $7,550 $30,220
2019 $1,905 $34,470 $6,890 $27,580
2018 $1,852 $31,980 $6,390 $25,590
2017 $1,747 $30,630 $6,120 $24,510
2016 $2,272 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420
2015 $1,645 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5553792

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 174-10-414

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.