8702 Pine Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8702 Pine Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $260,216, approximately $203 per square foot. 8702 Pine Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Owens Scott A and Owens Susan C
Bought by
Owens Scott A and Owens Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Scott A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $66,515 | $15,054 | $51,461 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $66,515 | $15,054 | $51,461 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $48,087 | $13,174 | $34,913 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $48,087 | $13,174 | $34,913 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $48,087 | $13,174 | $34,913 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $42,182 | $11,557 | $30,625 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $42,182 | $11,557 | $30,625 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $42,182 | $11,557 | $30,625 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $43,026 | $11,900 | $31,126 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $43,026 | $11,900 | $31,126 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $43,026 | $11,900 | $31,126 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $43,901 | $12,142 | $31,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map