8710 Pine Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $170,128 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Pine Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $189,282, approximately $203 per square foot. 8710 Pine Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Delvecchio Joseph P
Bought by
Delvecchio Samantha and Delvecchio Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvecchio Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Delvecchio Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $48,220 | $15,054 | $33,166 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $48,220 | $15,054 | $33,166 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $34,118 | $13,174 | $20,944 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $34,118 | $13,174 | $20,944 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $34,118 | $13,174 | $20,944 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $29,929 | $11,557 | $18,372 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $29,929 | $11,557 | $18,372 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $29,929 | $11,557 | $18,372 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $30,587 | $11,900 | $18,687 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $30,587 | $11,900 | $18,687 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $30,587 | $11,900 | $18,687 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $31,210 | $12,142 | $19,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map