4565 Lamont Ave Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Lamont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $179,055, approximately $229 per square foot. 4565 Lamont Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Underwood Linda Sue Lewis and Lewis Linda Sue
Bought by
Newsom Jerry K and Newsom June M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsom Jerry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newsom Jerry K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $42,669 | $12,044 | $30,625 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $42,669 | $12,044 | $30,625 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $42,669 | $12,044 | $30,625 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $31,746 | $10,518 | $21,228 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $31,746 | $10,518 | $21,228 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $31,746 | $10,518 | $21,228 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $27,846 | $9,226 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $27,846 | $9,226 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $27,846 | $9,226 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $27,041 | $9,520 | $17,521 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $27,041 | $9,520 | $17,521 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $27,041 | $9,520 | $17,521 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $27,591 | $9,713 | $17,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map