8703 E Sandpiper Dr Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $237,562 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 E Sandpiper Dr, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $271,641, approximately $168 per square foot. 8703 E Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Barton Marie B and Barton Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Martindale Joseph P and Martindale Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,373
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
Martindale Joseph P and Martindale Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Martindale Joseph P and Martindale Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Martindale Joseph P and Martindale Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale Joseph P | $168,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martindale Joseph P | $100 | -- | |
| Martindale Joseph P | $81,500 | -- | |
| Martindale Joseph P | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martindale Joseph P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $178,544 | $23,380 | $155,164 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $188,984 | $23,380 | $165,604 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $172,248 | $23,380 | $148,868 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $154,629 | $23,380 | $131,249 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $126,578 | $23,380 | $103,198 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $118,757 | $23,380 | $95,377 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $113,459 | $23,380 | $90,079 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $98,836 | $23,380 | $75,456 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $88,082 | $23,380 | $64,702 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $83,961 | $23,380 | $60,581 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $78,493 | $23,380 | $55,113 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $76,910 | $23,042 | $53,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map