8703 Warvale St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 Warvale St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $722,019, approximately $577 per square foot. 8703 Warvale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Legian Veronika
Bought by
Legian Veronika and Olivarez Veronique Margerette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legian Veronika | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $222,804 | $72,214 | $150,590 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $218,437 | $70,799 | $147,638 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $214,155 | $69,411 | $144,744 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $209,956 | $68,050 | $141,906 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $205,840 | $66,716 | $139,124 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $199,737 | $64,738 | $134,999 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $195,821 | $63,469 | $132,352 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $188,218 | $61,005 | $127,213 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $185,392 | $60,089 | $125,303 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $181,761 | $58,912 | $122,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map